2011 Results
[Change Year]
Select a Series from:
Sailwave results for -

Results are final as of 15:44 on July 24, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 1047 PCYC Emily Tsang Lauren Laventure 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd 85 BS&BC Michael Howarth Leigh Howarth 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 (15.0) 3.0 42.0 27.0
3rd 095 RCYC/BYC Mike Blumer Peter Soosalo 14.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (28.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 2.0 63.0 35.0
4th 1443 RCYC Madi Lott Max Carnella 13.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0) 6.0 55.0 41.0
5th 663 CVL/PCYC Frederique Tougas Florence Pepin-Delhaes 8.0 2.0 8.0 (19.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 61.0 42.0
6th 452 PCYC Stepen Vinet Sophie-Andree Vinet 2.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 (19.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 68.0 49.0
7th 1453 ABYC Linor Berezin Katherine McEwen 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 5.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 63.0 49.0
8th 453 BYC/KYC Nick Kroeger Rachael Boyd 11.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 (28.0 OCS) 5.0 12.0 79.0 51.0
9th 851 BS&BC Sean Keating Spencer O'Brien (15.0) 14.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 82.0 67.0
10th QC RCYC Emily Nicoll Sara Baum 3.0 13.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 (28.0 DSQ) 8.0 4.0 99.0 71.0
11th 1464 RCYC Andrew Hodgson Zac Baum 9.0 10.0 24.0 (28.0 DNF) 10.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 103.0 75.0
12th 463 RstLYC Arielle Morgan Heather Myatt 10.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 21.0 11.0 20.0 (22.0) 102.0 80.0
13th 449 BYC Keith Heast Zachary Ruebens 16.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 14.0 105.0 87.0
14th 1425 RCYC Parker Cudney Feilding Phillips (19.0) 15.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 17.0 111.0 92.0
15th 1474 KYC Fred Scott Aidan Ross 21.0 (22.0) 22.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 127.0 105.0
16th 1451 PCYC Virginie Corbeil William Kelly 12.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 126.0 105.0
17th 1 Beaconsfield YC Laura Borden Laurie Bennett 18.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 9.0 9.0 132.0 112.0
18th 1436 SLYC Jeremy Carlson Thomas Heine 22.0 (24.0) 17.0 15.0 12.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 140.0 116.0
19th 454 BS&BC Aurora Gordon Jonathan de Leeuw 17.0 18.0 (21.0) 18.0 20.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 140.0 119.0
20th 854 SLYC Ben Pirie Brett Somerville (27.0) 21.0 19.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 147.0 120.0
21st 632 SLYC Blake Newton Nathan Glass 24.0 23.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 (28.0 DNF) 19.0 149.0 121.0
22nd 856 BS&BC Victoria Restivo Emma de Leeuw 20.0 20.0 23.0 21.0 (28.0 DNF) 7.0 11.0 20.0 150.0 122.0
23rd 1475 BS&BC Galeo Leir-taha Matthew MacIntyre 6.0 17.0 6.0 (28.0 OCS) 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 155.0 127.0
24th 654 BYC Sean Kayser Ryan O'Donnell 4.0 9.0 11.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 164.0 136.0
25th 439 ABYC Ryan MacDonald Michael MacLaren 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 21.0 22.0 28.0 DNF 206.0 178.0
26th 428 PCYC Saskia Caron Tamara Caron 25.0 25.0 25.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 215.0 187.0
27th 1438 SLYC Rebecca Wartzman Alexandra Heine 26.0 26.0 26.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 218.0 190.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com