2004 Results
[Change Year]
Select a Series from:
Sailwave results for Shark North Americans 2004 Kingston Yacht Club

Kingston Yacht Club
Shark North Americans 2004

Final Results

Sailed: 4  Discards: 1

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
            Jul 17 Jul 17 Jul 17 Jul 18  
1st Duck Soup 1456 Sid Dakin John Dakin, Sally Dakin Mimico CC 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 8.0
2nd Frankly Scarlett 336 Jeff Mitchell Peter Aker, Andrew Shaw Bronte Harbour YC 5.0 12.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Eager for More 1481 Greg Cockburn Christine Forsyth, Peter Eager RCYC 2.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 9.0
4th Dartos 263 John Clark Martin Shaw, Annie-Claude Ethier Kingston YC 22.0 2.0 1.0 RDGa 11.3
5th Crazy Ivan 815 Dave Foy Marius Rzucidlo, David O'Sullivan Britannia YC 7.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 15.0
6th Bewitched 1820 Mark Wolff Ron Cole, Tim Otton Mimico CC 3.0 8.0 23.0 5.0 16.0
7th Ketchup 422 George Stedman Peter Kelly, Robert Levy Pointe Claire YC 11.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 17.0
8th Cracker Jack 929 Jack Mitchell Ken Mitchell, Chris Daniels National YC 8.0 9.0 12.0 1.0 18.0
9th Blue Heron 711 Jin Frati Nicole Hainault, Lenore Ledis Beaconsfield YC 15.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 19.0
10th Vera 193 Marianne Davis Erika Vines, Joanne Abbott Kingston YC 9.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 22.0
11th Shark Poop 1495 Johan Koppenaes Doug Brown, Michael Lee Nepean SC 10.0 10.0 20.0 7.0 27.0
12th Obsession 1034 Paul Currie Luis Carrasco-Cortes, Eric Michaud RCYC 17.0 30.0 7.0 8.0 32.0
13th Silver Phantom 1842 Jim Barkman Dave Dawson, Mark Wiggins Mimico CC 4.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 33.0
14th Your half My half 1466 Jeremy Crowder Mark Passmore,Greg Dale RHYC 6.0 15.0 15.0 BFD 36.0
15th Red Dwarf 1132 Jinnie Gordon Dave Christie, Sandra Krocker NOTLSC 14.0 27.0 14.0 17.0 45.0
16th Shoestring 1845 Gord Nikaido David Janes, Tim Dejardins Toronto Sailiing & CC 19.0 11.0 16.0 29.0 46.0
17th Cariad 281 Melodie Gummer Mary Wilson,Gary Sanderson Kingston YC 12.0 20.0 24.0 15.0 47.0
18th Invicta 1497 Toby Barwick Richard Robarts, Graham Barwick RCYC 13.0 14.0 33.0 21.0 48.0
19th Shagreen 36 Peter VanRossem Lana Butler, Jonathan Standley Kingston YC 32.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 49.0
20th Marmoset 924 Andrew Barlow Sean Grayson, Jane McArthur SPSC 31.0 18.0 13.0 19.0 50.0
21st Gamache 1471 Jacques Michaud Janet Michaud, Glenn Clarke Mimico CC 16.0 16.0 35.0 18.0 50.0
22nd Shanti 334 Peter Schell Adam Schell, Jamie Spotswood Kingston YC 18.0 25.0 8.0 BFD 51.0
23rd . 392 John Panter Doug Panter, Steve McKenzie Brockville YC 20.0 24.0 17.0 14.0 51.0
24th Meltemi 1847 Mike Malleson Gord Greer, Don Kerstens Kingston YC 27.0 21.0 11.0 27.0 59.0
25th Nimrod 395 Peter Girard Carol Lebrun, John Telgmann Kingston YC 21.0 32.0 22.0 20.0 63.0
26th Sudden Impulse 1092 Paul Baehr Sarita Maizel, Kerrie-Lynn Hart Beaconsfield YC 26.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 65.0
27th Rat 448 Wayne Harrison Anna Fricker, Tom Woodhead RHYC 28.0 19.0 28.0 26.0 73.0
28th Viking II 269 Bob Panter Leon Vandervalk, Janis Panter Brockville YC 23.0 33.0 25.0 28.0 76.0
29th Strider 1760 Ron Gardiner Jan Poelstra, Sandy Hay Brockville YC 30.0 31.0 26.0 25.0 81.0
30th Madly off in all directions 847 Steve Blumer Jason Helm Glenmore SC 33.0 34.0 27.0 23.0 83.0
31st Romany 1105 Tony St.Amant Rod Tridder, Randy Wilson Mimico CC 25.0 29.0 30.0 32.0 84.0
32nd Johnny Roger 63 John Berry Michael Yuille, Simone Dumas Kingston YC 24.0 28.0 37.0 36.0 88.0
33rd Chimera 935 Roger Smith Kevin Powick, Rosemary Wilson Kingston YC 29.0 37.0 38.0 24.0 90.0
34th Cirrus 266 Robert Boucher Matt Fair, Daniel Zikakis Kingston YC 36.0 26.0 31.0 33.0 90.0
35th Liquor Box 294 Andrew Macrae Cam Macrae, Marcus Stone RCYC/OYS 38.0 23.0 32.0 BFD 93.0
36th Kittywake 588 Keith Rasmussen William Shashakly, Susan Robarts Beaconsfield YC 35.0 36.0 29.0 35.0 99.0
37th Comfortably Numb 801 Chris Walmsley Dianne Groll, Andrew Mark, Allison Mark Kingston YC 37.0 35.0 36.0 30.0 101.0
38th Highball 718 Muren Pickering Mark Graham, Stephen Graham Prince Edward YC 34.0 38.0 34.0 34.0 102.0
39th Son of a Gun 723 Rob Burwash Mark Burwash, John Adams Royal Hamilton YC 39.0 39.0 39.0 31.0 109.0

Thank you to our sponsors and prize donors!Bosun's Locker, Kingston Brewing Company, Kingston Sail Loft Pride Marine, The Rigging Shop, Sleeman's Brewing CompanyKingston-Quinte Shark Class Association, Kingston Yacht Club

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
office@kingstonyachtclub.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.kingstonyachtclub.com/racing
race@kingstonyachtclub.com